0151 7078349

Make a booking

Rileys Liverpool

Liverpool's Number One For Sport


We will be closed from 4 February until 19 February while we undergo refurbishment. Keep an eye on your inbox and social media to hear more about our exciting changes, as we work hard to redecorate the venue, create a new fan zone, add more screens and refurbish the bar. All this plus upgraded pool and snooker tables, new menu,  new offers, new events and more.

sky sports BT sports
English FA Cup

Chelsea vs Man Utd

Monday 18 February

K.O. 19:30

UEFA Champions League

Lyon vs Barcelona

Tuesday 19 February

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Liverpool vs Bayern Munich

Tuesday 19 February

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Schalke vs Man City

Wednesday 20 February

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Atletico Madrid vs Juventus

Wednesday 20 February

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Europa League

Valencia vs Celtic

Thursday 21 February

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Europa League

Villarreal vs Sporting Lisbon

Thursday 21 February

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Europa League

Arsenal vs BATE Borisov

Thursday 21 February

K.O. 17:55

Premier League Darts

Gerwyn Price vs James Wade

Thursday 21 February

K.O. 19:00

Premier League Darts

Steve Lennon vs Peter Wright

Thursday 21 February

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Europa League

Chelsea vs Malmo FF

Thursday 21 February

K.O. 20:00

Premier League Darts

Michael van Gerwen vs Rob Cross

Thursday 21 February

K.O. 20:30

Premier League Darts

Michael Smith vs Daryl Gurney

Thursday 21 February

K.O. 21:15

Premier League Darts

Mensur Suljovic vs Raymond van Barneveld

Thursday 21 February

K.O. 22:00

Scottish Premiership

Dundee vs Hibernian

Friday 22 February

K.O. 19:45

English Premier League

West Ham vs Fulham

Friday 22 February

K.O. 19:45

English Premier League

Burnley vs Tottenham

Saturday 23 February

K.O. 12:30

Six Nations (M)

France vs Scotland

Saturday 23 February

K.O. 14:15

Six Nations (M)

Wales vs England

Saturday 23 February

K.O. 16:45

English Premier League

Leicester vs C Palace

Saturday 23 February

K.O. 17:30

English Championship

West Brom vs Sheff Utd

Saturday 23 February

K.O. 17:30

Boxing

James DeGale vs Chris Eubank Jr

Saturday 23 February

K.O. 22:00

English League One

Luton vs Coventry

Sunday 24 February

K.O. 12:00

Scottish Premiership

Hamilton vs Rangers

Sunday 24 February

K.O. 12:15

English Premier League

Man Utd vs Liverpool

Sunday 24 February

K.O. 14:05

Six Nations (M)

Italy vs Ireland

Sunday 24 February

K.O. 15:00

English League Cup

Chelsea vs Man City

Sunday 24 February

K.O. 16:30

NBA

Toronto Raptors vs Orlando Magic

Sunday 24 February

K.O. 20:35

English Championship

Nottm Forest vs Derby

Monday 25 February

K.O. 19:45

English EFL Checkatrade Trophy

Bury vs Portsmouth

Tuesday 26 February

K.O. 19:45

English Premier League

Newcastle vs Burnley

Tuesday 26 February

K.O. 20:00

Scottish Premiership

Hearts vs Celtic

Wednesday 27 February

K.O. 19:45

English Premier League

Chelsea vs Tottenham

Wednesday 27 February

K.O. 20:00

Premier League Darts

Luke Humphries vs Gerwyn Price

Thursday 28 February

K.O. 19:00

Premier League Darts

Daryl Gurney vs Rob Cross

Thursday 28 February

K.O. 19:45

Premier League Darts

Mensur Suljovic vs Peter Wright

Thursday 28 February

K.O. 20:30

Premier League Darts

Michael van Gerwen vs James Wade

Thursday 28 February

K.O. 21:15

Premier League Darts

Michael Smith vs Raymond van Barneveld

Thursday 28 February

K.O. 22:00

English Championship

Leeds vs West Brom

Friday 01 March

K.O. 19:45

English Premier League

Tottenham vs Arsenal

Saturday 02 March

K.O. 12:30

English League One

Southend vs Barnsley

Saturday 02 March

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

West Ham vs Newcastle

Saturday 02 March

K.O. 17:30

Boxing

Jordan Gill vs Emmanuel Dominguez

Saturday 02 March

K.O. 19:00

Boxing

Richard Riakporhe vs Tommy McCarthy

Saturday 02 March

K.O. 19:00

NBA

Cleveland Cavaliers vs Detroit Pistons

Saturday 02 March

K.O. 22:05

English Premier League

Watford vs Leicester

Sunday 03 March

K.O. 12:00

English Premier League

Fulham vs Chelsea

Sunday 03 March

K.O. 14:05

English Premier League

Everton vs Liverpool

Sunday 03 March

K.O. 16:15

NBA

Boston Celtics vs Houston Rockets

Sunday 03 March

K.O. 20:35

English Championship

Sheff Wed vs Sheff Utd

Monday 04 March

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Champions League

Dortmund vs Tottenham

Tuesday 05 March

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Real Madrid vs Ajax

Tuesday 05 March

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Paris St-G vs Man Utd

Wednesday 06 March

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Porto vs Roma

Wednesday 06 March

K.O. 20:00

Premier League Darts

Michael Smith vs Rob Cross

Thursday 07 March

K.O. 19:00

Premier League Darts

Daryl Gurney vs James Wade

Thursday 07 March

K.O. 19:45

Premier League Darts

Mensur Suljovic vs Gerwyn Price

Thursday 07 March

K.O. 20:30

Premier League Darts

Raymond van Barneveld vs Peter Wright

Thursday 07 March

K.O. 21:15

Premier League Darts

Michael van Gerwen vs John Henderson

Thursday 07 March

K.O. 22:00

Boxing

Dubois vs Cojanu

Friday 08 March

K.O. 19:30

Scottish Premiership

Hibernian vs Rangers

Friday 08 March

K.O. 19:45

English Championship

Norwich vs Swansea

Friday 08 March

K.O. 19:45

English Premier League

C Palace vs Brighton

Saturday 09 March

K.O. 12:30

Six Nations (M)

Scotland vs Wales

Saturday 09 March

K.O. 14:15

Six Nations (M)

England vs Italy

Saturday 09 March

K.O. 16:45

English Premier League

Man City vs Watford

Saturday 09 March

K.O. 17:30

English Premier League

Liverpool vs Burnley

Sunday 10 March

K.O. 12:00

English Championship

Birmingham vs Aston Villa

Sunday 10 March

K.O. 12:00

English Premier League

Chelsea vs Wolves

Sunday 10 March

K.O. 14:05

Six Nations (M)

Ireland vs France

Sunday 10 March

K.O. 15:00

English Premier League

Arsenal vs Man Utd

Sunday 10 March

K.O. 16:30

Scottish Premiership

St Mirren vs Kilmarnock

Monday 11 March

K.O. 19:45

British Racing

Cheltenham

Tuesday 12 March

K.O. 13:30

UEFA Champions League

Juventus vs Atletico Madrid

Tuesday 12 March

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Man City vs Schalke

Tuesday 12 March

K.O. 20:00

British Racing

Cheltenham

Wednesday 13 March

K.O. 13:30

UEFA Champions League

Barcelona vs Lyon

Wednesday 13 March

K.O. 20:00

British Racing

Cheltenham

Thursday 14 March

K.O. 13:30

Premier League Darts

Nathan Aspinall vs Michael Smith

Thursday 14 March

K.O. 19:00

Premier League Darts

James Wade vs Mensur Suljovic

Thursday 14 March

K.O. 19:45

Premier League Darts

Rob Cross vs Raymond van Barneveld

Thursday 14 March

K.O. 20:30

Premier League Darts

Gerwyn Price vs Michael van Gerwen

Thursday 14 March

K.O. 21:15

Premier League Darts

Peter Wright vs Daryl Gurney

Thursday 14 March

K.O. 22:00

British Racing

Cheltenham

Friday 15 March

K.O. 13:30

English League One

Doncaster vs Barnsley

Friday 15 March

K.O. 19:45

Six Nations (M)

Italy vs France

Saturday 16 March

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Man Utd vs Man City

Saturday 16 March

K.O. 12:30

Six Nations (M)

Wales vs Ireland

Saturday 16 March

K.O. 14:45

Six Nations (M)

England vs Scotland

Saturday 16 March

K.O. 17:00