0207 9300 393

THE BEST PLACE FOR SPORTS IN LONDON

Home to the BIGGEST 4k projection screen in London! Haymarket is positioned right in the heart of Theatreland (5 minute walk from Piccadilly Circus, Leicester Square and Charing Cross stations) and with 34 screens, 70 channels, 5 pool tables, 3 darts lanes, ping pong and a VIP Players Lounge, this is your definitive home of sport.

Good food served daily. Favourites include fresh sourdough pizzas, meaty burgers, and classic game food, like wings and nachos. Wash it down with a Craft beer from our wide selection, you know it makes sense.

Good for 

* After work drinks

* Pre- Theatre Dining

* Team Building or Corporate Events

* Sports Fans!

Primer Sports sky sports BT sports
Moto2

Moto2 - Aragon Grand Prix - Practice 2

Friday 21 September

K.O. 14:05

German Division 2

SV Sandhausen vs FC Koln

Friday 21 September

K.O. 17:30

German Division 2

Ingolstadt vs St Pauli

Friday 21 September

K.O. 17:30

French Division 1

Monaco vs Nimes

Friday 21 September

K.O. 19:45

English Championship

Wigan vs Bristol City

Friday 21 September

K.O. 19:45

English Premiership

Newcastle Falcons vs Exeter Chiefs

Friday 21 September

K.O. 19:45

English Premier League

Fulham vs Watford

Saturday 22 September

K.O. 12:30

English National League

Eastleigh vs Dag and Red

Saturday 22 September

K.O. 12:35

Champions League of Darts

Champions League of Darts 2018

Saturday 22 September

K.O. 13:00

Guinness Pro14

Southern Kings vs Glasgow Warriors

Saturday 22 September

K.O. 14:00

English Premiership

Sale Sharks vs Wasps

Saturday 22 September

K.O. 15:00

English Championship

QPR vs Norwich

Saturday 22 September

K.O. 17:30

English Premier League

Brighton vs Tottenham

Saturday 22 September

K.O. 17:30

German Division 1

Schalke vs Bayern Munich

Saturday 22 September

K.O. 17:30

Welsh Premier League

Llandudno FC vs Connahs Quay

Saturday 22 September

K.O. 19:30

Boxing

Anthony Joshua vs Alexander Povetkin

Saturday 22 September

K.O. 22:00

English Women's Super League

Brighton (W) vs Liverpool (W)

Sunday 23 September

K.O. 12:15

Scottish Premiership

Kilmarnock vs Celtic

Sunday 23 September

K.O. 12:30

German Division 2

Hamburg vs Jahn Regensburg

Sunday 23 September

K.O. 12:30

MotoGP

MotoGP - Aragon Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 23 September

K.O. 13:00

English Premier League

West Ham vs Chelsea

Sunday 23 September

K.O. 13:30

French Division 1

Rennes vs Paris St-G

Sunday 23 September

K.O. 14:00

English Premiership

Saracens vs Gloucester Rugby

Sunday 23 September

K.O. 15:00

French Top 14

Montpellier vs Toulouse

Sunday 23 September

K.O. 15:50

English Premier League

Arsenal vs Everton

Sunday 23 September

K.O. 16:00

German Division 1

Eintracht Frankfurt vs RB Leipzig

Sunday 23 September

K.O. 17:00

NFL

New Orleans Saints @ Atlanta Falcons

Sunday 23 September

K.O. 18:00

French Division 1

Lyon vs Marseille

Sunday 23 September

K.O. 20:00

ATP

Laver Cup 2018

Sunday 23 September

K.O. 23:30

German Division 2

Union Berlin vs Holstein Kiel

Tuesday 25 September

K.O. 17:30

German Division 1

Bayern Munich vs Augsburg

Tuesday 25 September

K.O. 19:30

German Division 1

Hannover vs Hoffenheim

Tuesday 25 September

K.O. 19:30

Scottish League Cup

Hibernian vs Aberdeen

Tuesday 25 September

K.O. 19:45

English League Cup

Man Utd vs Derby

Tuesday 25 September

K.O. 20:00

German Division 1

Fortuna Dusseldorf vs Leverkusen

Wednesday 26 September

K.O. 17:30

German Division 1

Mgladbach vs Eintracht Frankfurt

Wednesday 26 September

K.O. 19:30

English League Cup

Liverpool vs Chelsea

Wednesday 26 September

K.O. 19:45

Scottish League Cup

St Johnstone vs Celtic

Wednesday 26 September

K.O. 19:45

Ryder Cup

Ryder Cup Captains Match

Thursday 27 September

K.O. 12:00

German Division 2

Greuther Furth vs Hamburg

Thursday 27 September

K.O. 19:30

F1

Russian Grand Prix - Practice 2

Friday 28 September

K.O. 13:00

German Division 1

Hertha Berlin vs Bayern Munich

Friday 28 September

K.O. 19:30

Aviva Premiership

Newcastle Falcons vs Wasps

Friday 28 September

K.O. 19:45

English Championship

Sheff Wed vs Leeds

Friday 28 September

K.O. 19:45

Ryder Cup

Ryder Cup 2018

Saturday 29 September

K.O. 07:00

English Premier League

West Ham vs Man Utd

Saturday 29 September

K.O. 12:30

English League One

Coventry vs Sunderland

Saturday 29 September

K.O. 12:30

F1

Russian Grand Prix - Qualifying

Saturday 29 September

K.O. 13:00

Aviva Premiership

Saracens vs Bath Rugby

Saturday 29 September

K.O. 15:00

Guinness Pro14

Zebre vs Ospreys

Saturday 29 September

K.O. 15:00

German Division 1

Leverkusen vs Dortmund

Saturday 29 September

K.O. 17:30

English Premier League

Chelsea vs Liverpool

Saturday 29 September

K.O. 17:30

English Championship

Rotherham vs Stoke

Saturday 29 September

K.O. 17:30

Guinness Pro14

Munster vs Ulster

Saturday 29 September

K.O. 19:35

F1

Russian Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 30 September

K.O. 12:10

Scottish Premiership

Livingston vs Rangers

Sunday 30 September

K.O. 13:30

English Premiership

Leicester Tigers vs Sale Sharks

Sunday 30 September

K.O. 15:00

English Premier League

Cardiff vs Burnley

Sunday 30 September

K.O. 16:00

Canadian Football League

Saskatchewan Roughriders @ Montreal Alouettes

Sunday 30 September

K.O. 18:00

World Grand Prix

World Grand Prix 2018

Sunday 30 September

K.O. 19:00

World Grand Prix

World Grand Prix 2018

Monday 01 October

K.O. 19:00

World Grand Prix

World Grand Prix 2018

Monday 01 October

K.O. 19:00

English Premier League

Bournemouth vs C Palace

Monday 01 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Hoffenheim vs Man City

Tuesday 02 October

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Champions League

Juventus vs Young Boys

Tuesday 02 October

K.O. 17:55

World Grand Prix

World Grand Prix 2018

Tuesday 02 October

K.O. 19:00

UEFA Champions League

Roma vs Plzen

Tuesday 02 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

CSKA Moscow vs Real Madrid

Tuesday 02 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Man Utd vs Valencia

Tuesday 02 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Bayern Munich vs Ajax

Tuesday 02 October

K.O. 20:00

One Day Internationals

South Africa vs Zimbabwe 2nd ODI

Wednesday 03 October

K.O. 12:00

UEFA Champions League

Lokomotiv Moscow vs Schalke

Wednesday 03 October

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Champions League

Paris St-G vs Crvena Zvezda

Wednesday 03 October

K.O. 17:55

World Grand Prix

World Grand Prix 2018

Wednesday 03 October

K.O. 19:00

UEFA Champions League

Napoli vs Liverpool

Wednesday 03 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Dortmund vs Monaco

Wednesday 03 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

PSV vs Inter

Wednesday 03 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Tottenham vs Barcelona

Wednesday 03 October

K.O. 20:00

European Tour

Alfred Dunhill Links Championship 2018

Thursday 04 October

K.O. 13:00

UEFA Europa League

FC Astana vs Rennes

Thursday 04 October

K.O. 15:50

UEFA Europa League

Red Bull Salzburg vs Celtic

Thursday 04 October

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Europa League

Qarabag vs Arsenal

Thursday 04 October

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Europa League

AC Milan vs Olympiakos

Thursday 04 October

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Europa League

Zenit St Petersburg vs Slavia Prague

Thursday 04 October

K.O. 17:55

World Grand Prix

World Grand Prix 2018

Thursday 04 October

K.O. 19:00

UEFA Europa League

Rangers vs Rapid Vienna

Thursday 04 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Europa League

Eintracht Frankfurt vs Lazio

Thursday 04 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Europa League

Chelsea vs MOL Vidi

Thursday 04 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Europa League

Apollon Limassol vs Marseille

Thursday 04 October

K.O. 20:00

European Tour

Alfred Dunhill Links Championship 2018

Friday 05 October

K.O. 13:00

European Tour

Alfred Dunhill Links Championship 2018

Friday 05 October

K.O. 13:00

World Grand Prix

World Grand Prix 2018

Friday 05 October

K.O. 19:00

English Premier League

Brighton vs West Ham

Friday 05 October

K.O. 20:00

One Day Internationals

South Africa vs Zimbabwe 3rd ODI

Saturday 06 October

K.O. 12:00

English Championship

Leeds vs Brentford

Saturday 06 October

K.O. 12:30

Rugby Championship

South Africa vs New Zealand

Saturday 06 October

K.O. 16:05

English Premier League

Man Utd vs Newcastle

Saturday 06 October

K.O. 17:30

English Championship

Bolton vs Blackburn

Saturday 06 October

K.O. 17:30

World Grand Prix

World Grand Prix 2018

Saturday 06 October

K.O. 19:00

World Grand Prix

World Grand Prix 2018

Saturday 06 October

K.O. 19:00

English Premiership

Harlequins vs Saracens

Saturday 06 October

K.O. 19:30

English Premier League

Fulham vs Arsenal

Sunday 07 October

K.O. 12:00

Beijing

China Open 2018

Sunday 07 October

K.O. 12:30

European Tour

Alfred Dunhill Links Championship 2018

Sunday 07 October

K.O. 13:00

English Premier League

Southampton vs Chelsea

Sunday 07 October

K.O. 14:15

Aviva Premiership

Worcester Warriors vs Bristol Bears

Sunday 07 October

K.O. 15:00

Scottish Premiership

St Johnstone vs Celtic

Sunday 07 October

K.O. 15:30

English Premier League

Liverpool vs Man City

Sunday 07 October

K.O. 16:30

Northern Irish Premier League

Glentoran vs Linfield

Monday 08 October

K.O. 19:45

One Day Internationals

Sri Lanka vs England 1st ODI

Wednesday 10 October

K.O. 10:00

UEFA Nations League

Israel vs Scotland

Thursday 11 October

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Nations League

Poland vs Portugal

Thursday 11 October

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Nations League

Russia vs Sweden

Thursday 11 October

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Nations League

Belgium vs Switzerland

Friday 12 October

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Nations League

Croatia vs England

Friday 12 October

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Nations League

Austria vs N Ireland

Friday 12 October

K.O. 19:45

European Champions Cup

Leinster vs Wasps

Friday 12 October

K.O. 19:45

European Champions Cup

Bath Rugby vs Toulouse

Saturday 13 October

K.O. 13:00

UEFA Nations League

Slovakia vs Czech Republic

Saturday 13 October

K.O. 14:00

European Champions Cup

Montpellier vs Edinburgh

Saturday 13 October

K.O. 15:15

European Champions Cup

Exeter Chiefs vs Munster

Saturday 13 October

K.O. 15:15

UEFA Nations League

Georgia vs Andorra

Saturday 13 October

K.O. 17:00

UEFA Nations League

Latvia vs Kazakhstan

Saturday 13 October

K.O. 17:00

UEFA Nations League

Norway vs Slovenia

Saturday 13 October

K.O. 17:00

European Champions Cup

Ulster vs Leicester Tigers

Saturday 13 October

K.O. 17:30

UEFA Nations League

Rep of Ireland vs Denmark

Saturday 13 October

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Nations League

Netherlands vs Germany

Saturday 13 October

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Nations League

Bulgaria vs Cyprus

Saturday 13 October

K.O. 19:45

European Champions Cup

Gloucester Rugby vs Castres

Sunday 14 October

K.O. 13:00

European Champions Cup

Lyon vs Cardiff Blues

Sunday 14 October

K.O. 13:00

UEFA Nations League

Romania vs Serbia

Sunday 14 October

K.O. 14:00

European Champions Cup

Toulon vs Newcastle Falcons

Sunday 14 October

K.O. 15:15

Twenty20 Internationals

South Africa vs Zimbabwe 3rd T20

Sunday 14 October

K.O. 15:30

UEFA Nations League

Russia vs Turkey

Sunday 14 October

K.O. 17:00

NFL

Seattle Seahawks @ Oakland Raiders

Sunday 14 October

K.O. 18:00

UEFA Nations League

Poland vs Italy

Sunday 14 October

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Nations League

Bosnia vs N Ireland

Monday 15 October

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Nations League

Spain vs England

Monday 15 October

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Nations League

Finland vs Greece

Monday 15 October

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Nations League

France vs Germany

Tuesday 16 October

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Nations League

Rep of Ireland vs Wales

Tuesday 16 October

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Nations League

Norway vs Bulgaria

Tuesday 16 October

K.O. 19:45

One Day Internationals

Sri Lanka vs England 3rd ODI

Wednesday 17 October

K.O. 10:00

English Premier League

Chelsea vs Man Utd

Saturday 20 October

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Huddersfield vs Liverpool

Saturday 20 October

K.O. 17:30

English Premier League

Everton vs C Palace

Sunday 21 October

K.O. 16:00

English Premier League

Arsenal vs Leicester

Monday 22 October

K.O. 20:00

English Premier League

Man Utd vs Everton

Saturday 27 October

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Leicester vs West Ham

Saturday 27 October

K.O. 17:30

English Premier League

C Palace vs Arsenal

Sunday 28 October

K.O. 13:30

English Premier League

Tottenham vs Man City

Sunday 28 October

K.O. 16:00

English Premier League

Bournemouth vs Man Utd

Saturday 03 November

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Arsenal vs Liverpool

Saturday 03 November

K.O. 17:30

English Premier League

Wolves vs Tottenham

Sunday 04 November

K.O. 13:30

English Premier League

Chelsea vs C Palace

Sunday 04 November

K.O. 16:00

English Premier League

Huddersfield vs Fulham

Monday 05 November

K.O. 20:00

English Premier League

Cardiff vs Brighton

Saturday 10 November

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

C Palace vs Tottenham

Saturday 10 November

K.O. 17:30

English Premier League

Liverpool vs Fulham

Sunday 11 November

K.O. 12:00

English Premier League

Chelsea vs Everton

Sunday 11 November

K.O. 14:15

English Premier League

Man City vs Man Utd

Sunday 11 November

K.O. 16:30