01475 786225

Make a booking

Rileys Greenock

Greenock’s Number One For Sport

Welcome to Rileys; Greenrock’s home for sport! We pride ourselves on having the best cue sports facilities in Renfrewshire as well as darts lanes, table tennis, plenty of TV screens and all the live televised matches from the Scottish Premiership and the rest of the sports world. Located just out of town, we are your number one place to play snooker and pool and the perfect environment for fun with your mates!

We now show Premier Sport LIVE at Rileys Greenock. Catch all the best Scottish Cup & European action right here!

We welcome junior members aged up to 15 to use our facitilities up to 8.00 pm. Junior members aged 16 and 17 can use our facilities up to 11.00 pm if accompanied by an adult.

sky sports BT sports
MLB

Boston Red Sox @ Toronto Blue Jays

Monday 20 May

K.O. 18:05

Speedway

Ipswich vs Wolverhampton

Monday 20 May

K.O. 19:30

F1

Monaco Grand Prix - Practice 2

Thursday 23 May

K.O. 14:00

Premier League Darts

Premier League Darts 2019 Play-offs

Thursday 23 May

K.O. 19:00

Scottish Premiership Play-Off

Dundee Utd vs St Mirren

Thursday 23 May

K.O. 19:45

British Racing

Goodwood

Saturday 25 May

K.O. 13:55

F1

Monaco Grand Prix - Qualifying

Saturday 25 May

K.O. 14:00

International Friendly (W)

England (W) vs Denmark (W)

Saturday 25 May

K.O. 15:00

Scottish FA Cup

Hearts vs Celtic

Saturday 25 May

K.O. 15:00

English League Two Play-off

Newport County vs Tranmere

Saturday 25 May

K.O. 15:00

US Major League Soccer

Chicago Fire vs New York City

Saturday 25 May

K.O. 20:30

F1

Monaco Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 26 May

K.O. 14:10

Scottish Premiership Play-Off

St Mirren vs Dundee Utd

Sunday 26 May

K.O. 15:00

English League One Play-off

Charlton vs Sunderland

Sunday 26 May

K.O. 15:00

English Championship Play-Off

Aston Villa vs Derby

Monday 27 May

K.O. 15:00

UEFA Europa League

Chelsea vs Arsenal

Wednesday 29 May

K.O. 20:00

English Challenge Cup

Hull FC vs Catalans Dragons

Thursday 30 May

K.O. 19:35

British Racing

Epsom

Friday 31 May

K.O. 14:00

International Friendly (W)

England (W) vs New Zealand (W)

Saturday 01 June

K.O. 13:00

British Racing

Epsom

Saturday 01 June

K.O. 14:00

UEFA Champions League

Tottenham vs Liverpool

Saturday 01 June

K.O. 20:00

International Friendly

France vs Bolivia

Sunday 02 June

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Nations League

Portugal vs Switzerland

Wednesday 05 June

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Nations League

Netherlands vs England

Thursday 06 June

K.O. 19:45

European Championships Qualifying

Denmark vs Rep of Ireland

Friday 07 June

K.O. 19:45

FIFA World Cup (W)

France (W) vs South Korea (W)

Friday 07 June

K.O. 20:00

European Championships Qualifying

Croatia vs Wales

Saturday 08 June

K.O. 14:00

FIFA World Cup (W)

Spain (W) vs South Africa (W)

Saturday 08 June

K.O. 17:00

European Championships Qualifying

Scotland vs Cyprus

Saturday 08 June

K.O. 19:45

F1

Canadian Grand Prix - Qualifying

Saturday 08 June

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Nations League

TBC vs TBC 3rd Place Play-off

Sunday 09 June

K.O. 14:00

FIFA World Cup (W)

England (W) vs Scotland (W)

Sunday 09 June

K.O. 17:00

UEFA Nations League

TBC vs TBC

Sunday 09 June

K.O. 19:45

FIFA World Cup (W)

Argentina (W) vs Japan (W)

Monday 10 June

K.O. 17:00

FIFA World Cup (W)

Canada (W) vs Cameroon (W)

Monday 10 June

K.O. 20:00

European Championships Qualifying

Hungary vs Wales

Tuesday 11 June

K.O. 19:45

European Championships Qualifying

Belgium vs Scotland

Tuesday 11 June

K.O. 19:45

FIFA World Cup (W)

Australia (W) vs Brazil (W)

Thursday 13 June

K.O. 17:00

FIFA World Cup (W)

South Africa (W) vs China (W)

Thursday 13 June

K.O. 20:00

FIFA World Cup (W)

Japan (W) vs Scotland (W)

Friday 14 June

K.O. 14:00

FIFA World Cup (W)

England (W) vs Argentina (W)

Friday 14 June

K.O. 17:00

FIFA World Cup (W)

Jamaica (W) vs Italy (W)

Friday 14 June

K.O. 20:00

FIFA World Cup (W)

Netherlands (W) vs Cameroon (W)

Saturday 15 June

K.O. 17:00

Boxing

Josh Warrington vs Kid Galahad

Saturday 15 June

K.O. 22:00

FIFA World Cup (W)

USA (W) vs Chile (W)

Sunday 16 June

K.O. 14:00

FIFA World Cup (W)

Sweden (W) vs Thailand (W)

Sunday 16 June

K.O. 17:00

FIFA World Cup (W)

South Africa (W) vs Germany (W)

Monday 17 June

K.O. 17:00

FIFA World Cup (W)

China (W) vs Spain (W)

Monday 17 June

K.O. 17:00

FIFA World Cup (W)

Nigeria (W) vs France (W)

Monday 17 June

K.O. 20:00

FIFA World Cup (W)

South Korea (W) vs Norway (W)

Monday 17 June

K.O. 20:00

British Racing

Ascot

Tuesday 18 June

K.O. 14:30

FIFA World Cup (W)

Italy (W) vs Brazil (W)

Tuesday 18 June

K.O. 20:00

FIFA World Cup (W)

Jamaica (W) vs Australia (W)

Tuesday 18 June

K.O. 20:00

FIFA World Cup (W)

Japan (W) vs England (W)

Wednesday 19 June

K.O. 20:00

F1

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 01 December

K.O. 13:10