0121 6666811

Make a booking

Rileys Birmingham

Birmingham's Number One For Sport

Welcome to Rileys – Birmingham's home for sport! We pride ourselves on having the best cue sports facilities in the second-city as well as darts lanes, table tennis, plenty of TV screens and a fanzone for the big games you won’t want to miss, including all live televised matches from all the local clubs such as Aston Villa, Birmingham City & West Brom. Located in the town centre, we are your number one place to play snooker & pool and the perfect environment for fun with your mates!

Based in the city centre within easy reach of all major transport links, we are only a 5 minute walk from New Street train station.

With our 3-metre HD screen, comfy seats and great offers at the bar it’s the only place to be on match day.

We can also cater for large groups and regularly host stag parties, team building events and corporate events.

 

sky sports BT sports
World Cup (M)

France vs Argentina

Saturday 21 September

K.O. 08:15

World Cup (M)

New Zealand vs South Africa

Saturday 21 September

K.O. 10:45

English Championship

Leeds vs Derby

Saturday 21 September

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Leicester vs Tottenham

Saturday 21 September

K.O. 12:30

F1

Singapore Grand Prix - Qualifying

Saturday 21 September

K.O. 14:00

English National League

AFC Fylde vs Eastleigh

Saturday 21 September

K.O. 17:20

English Premier League

Newcastle vs Brighton

Saturday 21 September

K.O. 17:30

UFC

UFC Fight Night - Rodriguez vs Stephens

Sunday 22 September

K.O. 01:00

UFC

UFC Fight Night - Prelims

Sunday 22 September

K.O. 01:00

World Cup (M)

Ireland vs Scotland

Sunday 22 September

K.O. 08:45

World Cup (M)

England vs Tonga

Sunday 22 September

K.O. 11:15

Scottish Premiership

St Johnstone vs Rangers

Sunday 22 September

K.O. 12:15

F1

Singapore Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 22 September

K.O. 13:10

English Premier League

West Ham vs Man Utd

Sunday 22 September

K.O. 14:00

English Premier League

Chelsea vs Liverpool

Sunday 22 September

K.O. 16:30

NFL

NFL Red Zone

Sunday 22 September

K.O. 18:00

NFL

Baltimore Ravens @ Kansas City Chiefs

Sunday 22 September

K.O. 19:30

NFL

Pittsburgh Steelers @ San Francisco 49ers

Sunday 22 September

K.O. 21:25

World Cup (M)

Wales vs Georgia

Monday 23 September

K.O. 11:15

World Cup (M)

Russia vs Samoa

Tuesday 24 September

K.O. 11:15

English League Cup

Portsmouth vs Southampton

Tuesday 24 September

K.O. 19:45

English League Cup

MK Dons vs Liverpool

Wednesday 25 September

K.O. 19:45

Scottish League Cup

Livingston vs Rangers

Wednesday 25 September

K.O. 19:45

World Cup (M)

Italy vs Canada

Thursday 26 September

K.O. 08:45

World Cup (M)

England vs USA

Thursday 26 September

K.O. 11:45

F1

Russian Grand Prix - Practice 2

Friday 27 September

K.O. 13:00

English Championship

Stoke vs Nottm Forest

Friday 27 September

K.O. 20:00

World Cup (M)

Japan vs Ireland

Saturday 28 September

K.O. 08:15

World Cup (M)

South Africa vs Namibia

Saturday 28 September

K.O. 10:45

English Premier League

Sheff Utd vs Liverpool

Saturday 28 September

K.O. 12:30

F1

Russian Grand Prix - Qualifying

Saturday 28 September

K.O. 13:00

English Premier League

Everton vs Man City

Saturday 28 September

K.O. 17:30

World Cup (M)

Australia vs Wales

Sunday 29 September

K.O. 08:45

F1

Russian Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 29 September

K.O. 12:10

English Championship

Barnsley vs Brentford

Sunday 29 September

K.O. 13:30

English Premier League

Leicester vs Newcastle

Sunday 29 September

K.O. 16:30

NFL

NFL Red Zone

Sunday 29 September

K.O. 18:00

World Cup (M)

Scotland vs Samoa

Monday 30 September

K.O. 11:15

English Premier League

Man Utd vs Arsenal

Monday 30 September

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Atalanta vs Shakhtar

Tuesday 01 October

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Champions League

Real Madrid vs Club Brugge

Tuesday 01 October

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Champions League

Man City vs Dinamo Zagreb

Tuesday 01 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Tottenham vs Bayern Munich

Tuesday 01 October

K.O. 20:00

World Cup (M)

France vs USA

Wednesday 02 October

K.O. 08:45

World Cup (M)

New Zealand vs Canada

Wednesday 02 October

K.O. 11:15

UEFA Champions League

Genk vs Napoli

Wednesday 02 October

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Champions League

Slavia Prague vs Dortmund

Wednesday 02 October

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Champions League

Lille vs Chelsea

Wednesday 02 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Liverpool vs Red Bull Salzburg

Wednesday 02 October

K.O. 20:00

World Cup (M)

Ireland vs Russia

Thursday 03 October

K.O. 11:15

UEFA Europa League

FC Astana vs Partizan Belgrade

Thursday 03 October

K.O. 15:50

UEFA Europa League

Besiktas vs Wolves

Thursday 03 October

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Europa League

AZ Alkmaar vs Man Utd

Thursday 03 October

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Europa League

Celtic vs CFR Cluj

Thursday 03 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Europa League

Arsenal vs Standard

Thursday 03 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Europa League

Guimaraes vs Eintracht Frankfurt

Thursday 03 October

K.O. 20:00

World Cup (M)

South Africa vs Italy

Friday 04 October

K.O. 10:45

English Championship

Birmingham vs Middlesbrough

Friday 04 October

K.O. 19:45

World Cup (M)

England vs Argentina

Saturday 05 October

K.O. 09:00

World Cup (M)

Japan vs Samoa

Saturday 05 October

K.O. 11:30

English Premier League

Brighton vs Tottenham

Saturday 05 October

K.O. 12:30

English National League

Harrogate Town vs Ebbsfleet Utd

Saturday 05 October

K.O. 17:20

English Premier League

West Ham vs C Palace

Saturday 05 October

K.O. 17:30

World Cup (M)

France vs Tonga

Sunday 06 October

K.O. 08:45

Scottish Premiership

Livingston vs Celtic

Sunday 06 October

K.O. 12:00

English Premier League

Southampton vs Chelsea

Sunday 06 October

K.O. 14:00

English Premier League

Newcastle vs Man Utd

Sunday 06 October

K.O. 16:30

NFL

NFL Red Zone

Sunday 06 October

K.O. 18:00

English League One

Bolton vs Blackpool

Monday 07 October

K.O. 20:00

World Cup (M)

South Africa vs Canada

Tuesday 08 October

K.O. 11:15

World Cup (M)

Scotland vs Russia

Wednesday 09 October

K.O. 08:15

World Cup (M)

Wales vs Fiji

Wednesday 09 October

K.O. 10:45

English National League

Stockport vs Hartlepool

Wednesday 09 October

K.O. 19:45

European Championships Qualifying

Russia vs Scotland

Thursday 10 October

K.O. 19:45

European Championships Qualifying

Slovakia vs Wales

Thursday 10 October

K.O. 19:45

World Cup (M)

Australia vs Georgia

Friday 11 October

K.O. 11:15

World Cup (M)

England vs France

Saturday 12 October

K.O. 09:15

World Cup (M)

Ireland vs Samoa

Saturday 12 October

K.O. 11:45

European Championships Qualifying

Georgia vs Rep of Ireland

Saturday 12 October

K.O. 14:00

English National League

Wrexham vs Chesterfield

Saturday 12 October

K.O. 17:20

European Championships Qualifying

Norway vs Spain

Saturday 12 October

K.O. 19:45

World Cup (M)

Wales vs Uruguay

Sunday 13 October

K.O. 09:15

World Cup (M)

Japan vs Scotland

Sunday 13 October

K.O. 11:45

English League One

Coventry vs Tranmere

Sunday 13 October

K.O. 12:00

European Championships Qualifying

Scotland vs San Marino

Sunday 13 October

K.O. 17:00

NFL

NFL Red Zone

Sunday 13 October

K.O. 18:00

European Championships Qualifying

Wales vs Croatia

Sunday 13 October

K.O. 19:45

European Championships Qualifying

Bulgaria vs England

Monday 14 October

K.O. 19:45

European Championships Qualifying

Switzerland vs Rep of Ireland

Tuesday 15 October

K.O. 19:45

English Championship

Cardiff vs Sheff Wed

Friday 18 October

K.O. 19:45

World Cup (M)

TBC vs TBC

Saturday 19 October

K.O. 08:15

World Cup (M)

TBC vs TBC

Saturday 19 October

K.O. 11:15

English Premier League

Everton vs West Ham

Saturday 19 October

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

C Palace vs Man City

Saturday 19 October

K.O. 17:30

World Cup (M)

TBC vs TBC

Sunday 20 October

K.O. 08:15

World Cup (M)

TBC vs TBC

Sunday 20 October

K.O. 11:15

Scottish Premiership

Hearts vs Rangers

Sunday 20 October

K.O. 12:15

English Championship

Wigan vs Nottm Forest

Sunday 20 October

K.O. 14:00

English Premier League

Man Utd vs Liverpool

Sunday 20 October

K.O. 16:30

NFL

NFL Red Zone

Sunday 20 October

K.O. 18:00

English Premier League

Sheff Utd vs Arsenal

Monday 21 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Atletico Madrid vs Leverkusen

Tuesday 22 October

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Champions League

Shakhtar vs Dinamo Zagreb

Tuesday 22 October

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Champions League

Man City vs Atalanta

Tuesday 22 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Tottenham vs Crvena Zvezda

Tuesday 22 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Ajax vs Chelsea

Wednesday 23 October

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Champions League

RB Leipzig vs Zenit St Petersburg

Wednesday 23 October

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Champions League

Genk vs Liverpool

Wednesday 23 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Europa League

Partizan Belgrade vs Man Utd

Thursday 24 October

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Europa League

Slovan Bratislava vs Wolves

Thursday 24 October

K.O. 17:55

F1

Mexican Grand Prix - Practice 1

Friday 25 October

K.O. 16:00

English Premier League

Southampton vs Leicester

Friday 25 October

K.O. 20:00

F1

Mexican Grand Prix - Practice 2

Friday 25 October

K.O. 20:00

World Cup (M)

TBC vs TBC

Saturday 26 October

K.O. 09:00

English Premier League

Man City vs Aston Villa

Saturday 26 October

K.O. 12:30

English Championship

Sheff Wed vs Leeds

Saturday 26 October

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Burnley vs Chelsea

Saturday 26 October

K.O. 17:30

F1

Mexican Grand Prix - Qualifying

Saturday 26 October

K.O. 19:00

Boxing

Derek Chisora vs Joseph Parker

Saturday 26 October

K.O. 21:00

Boxing

Regis Prograis vs Josh Taylor

Saturday 26 October

K.O. 22:00

World Cup (M)

TBC vs TBC

Sunday 27 October

K.O. 09:00

English Championship

Swansea vs Cardiff

Sunday 27 October

K.O. 12:00

English Premier League

Newcastle vs Wolves

Sunday 27 October

K.O. 14:00

English Premier League

Liverpool vs Tottenham

Sunday 27 October

K.O. 16:30

NFL

NFL Red Zone

Sunday 27 October

K.O. 18:00

F1

Mexican Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 27 October

K.O. 19:10

English Championship

QPR vs Brentford

Monday 28 October

K.O. 19:45

Scottish Premiership

Ross Co vs Rangers

Wednesday 30 October

K.O. 19:45

F1

United States Grand Prix - Practice 1

Friday 01 November

K.O. 16:00

F1

United States Grand Prix - Practice 2

Friday 01 November

K.O. 20:00

F1

United States Grand Prix - Qualifying

Saturday 02 November

K.O. 21:00

F1

United States Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 03 November

K.O. 19:10

F1

Brazilian Grand Prix - Practice 1

Friday 15 November

K.O. 14:00

F1

Brazilian Grand Prix - Practice 2

Friday 15 November

K.O. 18:00

European Championships Qualifying

Spain vs Malta

Friday 15 November

K.O. 19:45

European Championships Qualifying

Cyprus vs Scotland

Saturday 16 November

K.O. 14:00

European Championships Qualifying

Azerbaijan vs Wales

Saturday 16 November

K.O. 17:00

F1

Brazilian Grand Prix - Qualifying

Saturday 16 November

K.O. 18:00

European Championships Qualifying

N Ireland vs Netherlands

Saturday 16 November

K.O. 19:45

European Championships Qualifying

Kosovo vs England

Sunday 17 November

K.O. 17:00

F1

Brazilian Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 17 November

K.O. 18:10

European Championships Qualifying

Rep of Ireland vs Denmark

Monday 18 November

K.O. 19:45

F1

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Practice 2

Friday 29 November

K.O. 13:00

F1

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Qualifying

Saturday 30 November

K.O. 13:00

F1

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 01 December

K.O. 13:10

UEFA Champions League

TBC vs TBC

Saturday 30 May

K.O. 20:00