Live Sport at Rileys

Make a booking

Rileys are Your Home for Live Sport

We offer you the best live sport experience across our multiple TV screens which covers a whole range of sports from across the world.

Our fanzones are the place to be for all the big occasions; complete with comfortable seating, tables for your tipple and a huge three-metre screen to boot. We show football, boxing, cricket, NFL and any sporting event that’s live on TV - that includes both Sky Sports and BT Sport.

Check out our listings below for what live sport is coming up at Rileys.

F1

German Grand Prix - Practice 2

Friday 20 July

K.O. 14:00

F1

German Grand Prix - Qualifying

Saturday 21 July

K.O. 14:00

Scottish League Cup

Raith vs Hearts

Saturday 21 July

K.O. 15:00

World Matchplay

Adrian Lewis vs James Wilson

Saturday 21 July

K.O. 19:00

World Matchplay

Dave Chisnall vs Keegan Brown

Saturday 21 July

K.O. 20:00

US Major League Soccer

Atlanta Utd vs DC Utd

Saturday 21 July

K.O. 20:30

World Matchplay

Michael van Gerwen vs Jeffrey de Zwaan

Saturday 21 July

K.O. 21:00

World Matchplay

Michael Smith vs Jonny Clayton

Saturday 21 July

K.O. 22:00

World Matchplay

Darren Webster vs Steve Lennon

Sunday 22 July

K.O. 13:00

World Matchplay

Ian White vs Max Hopp

Sunday 22 July

K.O. 14:00

F1

German Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 22 July

K.O. 14:10

Scottish League Cup

Dundee vs Dunfermline

Sunday 22 July

K.O. 15:00

World Matchplay

Gerwyn Price vs Joe Cullen

Sunday 22 July

K.O. 15:00

World Matchplay

Daryl Gurney vs Steve West

Sunday 22 July

K.O. 16:00

World Matchplay

Mensur Suljovic vs Steve Beaton

Sunday 22 July

K.O. 19:30

World Matchplay

World Matchplay 2018

Sunday 22 July

K.O. 19:30

World Matchplay

Gary Anderson vs Stephen Bunting

Sunday 22 July

K.O. 20:30

World Matchplay

Rob Cross vs Mervyn King

Sunday 22 July

K.O. 21:30

World Matchplay

Raymond van Barneveld vs Kyle Anderson

Sunday 22 July

K.O. 22:30

World Matchplay

Kim Huybrechts vs John Henderson

Monday 23 July

K.O. 19:00

World Matchplay

World Matchplay 2018

Monday 23 July

K.O. 19:00

World Matchplay

Simon Whitlock vs Richard North

Monday 23 July

K.O. 20:00

World Matchplay

James Wade vs Jermaine Wattimena

Monday 23 July

K.O. 21:00

World Matchplay

Peter Wright vs Jelle Klaasen

Monday 23 July

K.O. 22:00

World Matchplay

World Matchplay 2018

Tuesday 24 July

K.O. 19:00

World Matchplay

World Matchplay 2018

Wednesday 25 July

K.O. 19:00

World Matchplay

World Matchplay 2018

Thursday 26 July

K.O. 19:00

F1

Hungarian Grand Prix - Practice 2

Friday 27 July

K.O. 14:00

World Matchplay

World Matchplay 2018

Friday 27 July

K.O. 19:00

Scottish League Cup

Clyde vs Motherwell

Saturday 28 July

K.O. 15:00

World Matchplay

World Matchplay 2018

Saturday 28 July

K.O. 19:00

Boxing

Dillian Whyte vs Joseph Parker

Saturday 28 July

K.O. 22:00

F1

Hungarian Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 29 July

K.O. 14:10

Scottish League Cup

Hearts vs Inverness CT

Sunday 29 July

K.O. 15:00

World Matchplay

World Matchplay 2018

Sunday 29 July

K.O. 19:00

English Championship

Reading vs Derby

Friday 03 August

K.O. 20:00

English National League

Salford City vs Leyton Orient

Saturday 04 August

K.O. 12:30

English League One

Sunderland vs Charlton

Saturday 04 August

K.O. 12:30

English Championship

Sheff Utd vs Swansea

Saturday 04 August

K.O. 17:30

Scottish Premiership

Aberdeen vs Rangers

Sunday 05 August

K.O. 13:00

English Community Shield

Chelsea vs Man City

Sunday 05 August

K.O. 15:00

English Championship

Leeds vs Stoke

Sunday 05 August

K.O. 16:30

English Championship

Hull vs Aston Villa

Monday 06 August

K.O. 19:45

English Championship

Nottm Forest vs West Brom

Tuesday 07 August

K.O. 19:45

English Premier League

Man Utd vs Leicester

Friday 10 August

K.O. 19:45

English Premier League

Newcastle vs Tottenham

Saturday 11 August

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Wolves vs Everton

Saturday 11 August

K.O. 17:30

English Premier League

Liverpool vs West Ham

Sunday 12 August

K.O. 13:30

English Premier League

Arsenal vs Man City

Sunday 12 August

K.O. 16:00

English Premier League

Cardiff vs Newcastle

Saturday 18 August

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Chelsea vs Arsenal

Saturday 18 August

K.O. 17:30

English Premier League

Man City vs Huddersfield

Sunday 19 August

K.O. 13:30

English Premier League

Brighton vs Man Utd

Sunday 19 August

K.O. 16:00

English Premier League

C Palace vs Liverpool

Monday 20 August

K.O. 20:00

English Premier League

Wolves vs Man City

Saturday 25 August

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Liverpool vs Brighton

Saturday 25 August

K.O. 17:30

English Premier League

Watford vs C Palace

Sunday 26 August

K.O. 13:30

English Premier League

Newcastle vs Chelsea

Sunday 26 August

K.O. 16:00

English Premier League

Man Utd vs Tottenham

Monday 27 August

K.O. 20:00

English Premier League

Leicester vs Liverpool

Saturday 01 September

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Cardiff vs Arsenal

Sunday 02 September

K.O. 13:30

English Premier League

Watford vs Tottenham

Sunday 02 September

K.O. 16:00

English Premier League

Tottenham vs Liverpool

Saturday 15 September

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Wolves vs Burnley

Sunday 16 September

K.O. 13:30

English Premier League

Everton vs West Ham

Sunday 16 September

K.O. 16:00

English Premier League

Southampton vs Brighton

Monday 17 September

K.O. 20:00

English Premier League

Fulham vs Watford

Saturday 22 September

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

West Ham vs Chelsea

Sunday 23 September

K.O. 13:30

English Premier League

Arsenal vs Everton

Sunday 23 September

K.O. 16:00

English Premier League

Cardiff vs Burnley

Sunday 30 September

K.O. 16:00

English Premier League

Bournemouth vs C Palace

Monday 01 October

K.O. 20:00

Come and join us at rileys,
your home for sport!

Offers

Groups

Live Sport

Students

Food & Drink