Live Sport at Rileys

Make a booking

Rileys are Your Home for Live Sport

We offer you the best live sport experience across our multiple TV screens which covers a whole range of sports from across the world.

Our fanzones are the place to be for all the big occasions; complete with comfortable seating, tables for your tipple and a huge three-metre screen to boot. We show football, boxing, cricket, NFL and any sporting event that’s live on TV - that includes both Sky Sports and BT Sport.

Check out our listings below for what live sport is coming up at Rileys.

Grand Slam of Darts

Grand Slam of Darts 2019

Saturday 16 November

K.O. 13:00

European Championships Qualifying

Cyprus vs Scotland

Saturday 16 November

K.O. 14:00

European Championships Qualifying

Azerbaijan vs Wales

Saturday 16 November

K.O. 17:00

F1

Brazilian Grand Prix - Qualifying

Saturday 16 November

K.O. 18:00

European Championships Qualifying

N Ireland vs Netherlands

Saturday 16 November

K.O. 19:45

Grand Slam of Darts

Gerwyn Price vs Gary Anderson

Saturday 16 November

K.O. 20:00

Grand Slam of Darts

Michael van Gerwen vs Adrian Lewis

Saturday 16 November

K.O. 21:30

Grand Slam of Darts

Grand Slam of Darts 2019

Sunday 17 November

K.O. 13:00

European Championships Qualifying

Kosovo vs England

Sunday 17 November

K.O. 17:00

F1

Brazilian Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 17 November

K.O. 17:10

NFL

NFL Red Zone

Sunday 17 November

K.O. 18:00

NFL

Houston Texans @ Baltimore Ravens

Sunday 17 November

K.O. 18:00

NFL

New England Patriots @ Philadelphia Eagles

Sunday 17 November

K.O. 21:25

European Championships Qualifying

Rep of Ireland vs Denmark

Monday 18 November

K.O. 19:45

European Championships Qualifying

Spain vs Romania

Monday 18 November

K.O. 19:45

U21 International

Netherlands U21 vs England U21

Tuesday 19 November

K.O. 17:30

European Championships Qualifying

Wales vs Hungary

Tuesday 19 November

K.O. 19:45

European Championships Qualifying

Scotland vs Kazakhstan

Tuesday 19 November

K.O. 19:45

English FA Cup

Darlington vs Walsall

Wednesday 20 November

K.O. 19:45

Players Championship

Dimitri van den Bergh vs Stephen Bunting

Friday 22 November

K.O. 12:45

Players Championship

Jose De Sousa vs James Richardson

Friday 22 November

K.O. 13:15

Players Championship

Glen Durrant vs Scott Baker

Friday 22 November

K.O. 13:45

Players Championship

Max Hopp vs Jelle Klaasen

Friday 22 November

K.O. 14:15

Players Championship

Chris Dobey vs Cristo Reyes

Friday 22 November

K.O. 14:45

Players Championship

Jeffrey de Zwaan vs Simon Whitlock

Friday 22 November

K.O. 15:15

Players Championship

Michael Smith vs Martin Schindler

Friday 22 November

K.O. 15:45

Players Championship

Ian White vs Devon Petersen

Friday 22 November

K.O. 16:15

Players Championship

Krzysztof Ratajski vs Steve Lennon

Friday 22 November

K.O. 19:00

Players Championship

Gerwyn Price vs Mickey Mansell

Friday 22 November

K.O. 19:30

English Championship

Fulham vs QPR

Friday 22 November

K.O. 19:45

Players Championship

James Wade vs Ted Evetts

Friday 22 November

K.O. 20:00

Players Championship

Mensur Suljovic vs Kim Huybrechts

Friday 22 November

K.O. 20:30

Players Championship

Michael van Gerwen vs Luke Humphries

Friday 22 November

K.O. 21:30

Players Championship

Peter Wright vs James Wilson

Friday 22 November

K.O. 22:00

Players Championship

Nathan Aspinall vs Raymond van Barneveld

Friday 22 November

K.O. 22:30

English Premier League

West Ham vs Tottenham

Saturday 23 November

K.O. 12:30

English Championship

Charlton vs Cardiff

Saturday 23 November

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Man City vs Chelsea

Saturday 23 November

K.O. 17:30

Boxing

Callum Smith vs John Ryder

Saturday 23 November

K.O. 19:00

English Championship

Middlesbrough vs Hull

Sunday 24 November

K.O. 12:00

Scottish Premiership

Hamilton vs Rangers

Sunday 24 November

K.O. 12:15

Scottish Premiership

St Johnstone vs Aberdeen

Sunday 24 November

K.O. 15:00

English Premier League

Sheff Utd vs Man Utd

Sunday 24 November

K.O. 16:30

NFL

NFL Red Zone

Sunday 24 November

K.O. 18:00

NFL

Green Bay Packers @ San Francisco 49ers

Sunday 24 November

K.O. 21:25

English Premier League

Aston Villa vs Newcastle

Monday 25 November

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Lokomotiv Moscow vs Leverkusen

Tuesday 26 November

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Champions League

Galatasaray vs Club Brugge

Tuesday 26 November

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Champions League

Tottenham vs Olympiakos

Tuesday 26 November

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Man City vs Shakhtar

Tuesday 26 November

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Valencia vs Chelsea

Wednesday 27 November

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Champions League

Liverpool vs Napoli

Wednesday 27 November

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Europa League

FC Astana vs Man Utd

Thursday 28 November

K.O. 15:50

NFL

Chicago Bears @ Detroit Lions

Thursday 28 November

K.O. 17:30

UEFA Europa League

Braga vs Wolves

Thursday 28 November

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Europa League

Celtic vs Rennes

Thursday 28 November

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Europa League

Arsenal vs Eintracht Frankfurt

Thursday 28 November

K.O. 20:00

NFL

Buffalo Bills @ Dallas Cowboys

Thursday 28 November

K.O. 21:30

F1

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Practice 2

Friday 29 November

K.O. 13:00

English Championship

Swansea vs Fulham

Friday 29 November

K.O. 19:45

English Championship

Charlton vs Sheff Wed

Saturday 30 November

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Newcastle vs Man City

Saturday 30 November

K.O. 12:30

F1

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Qualifying

Saturday 30 November

K.O. 13:00

English Premier League

Southampton vs Watford

Saturday 30 November

K.O. 17:30

Scottish Premiership

Ross Co vs Celtic

Sunday 01 December

K.O. 12:00

F1

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 01 December

K.O. 13:10

English Premier League

Norwich vs Arsenal

Sunday 01 December

K.O. 14:00

English Premier League

Leicester vs Everton

Sunday 01 December

K.O. 16:30

NFL

NFL Red Zone

Sunday 01 December

K.O. 18:00

English Championship

Preston vs West Brom

Monday 02 December

K.O. 19:45

English FA Cup

Solihull Moors vs Rotherham

Monday 02 December

K.O. 19:45

Scottish Premiership

Aberdeen vs Rangers

Wednesday 04 December

K.O. 19:45

English Championship

Millwall vs Nottm Forest

Friday 06 December

K.O. 19:45

English Championship

Huddersfield vs Leeds

Saturday 07 December

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Man City vs Man Utd

Saturday 07 December

K.O. 17:30

Boxing

Andy Ruiz vs Anthony Joshua II

Saturday 07 December

K.O. 21:00

English Championship

West Brom vs Swansea

Sunday 08 December

K.O. 12:00

Scottish Premiership

St Johnstone vs Celtic

Sunday 08 December

K.O. 12:15

English Premier League

Aston Villa vs Leicester

Sunday 08 December

K.O. 14:00

Scottish League Cup

Rangers vs Celtic

Sunday 08 December

K.O. 15:00

English Premier League

Brighton vs Wolves

Sunday 08 December

K.O. 16:30

NFL

NFL Red Zone

Sunday 08 December

K.O. 18:00

English Premier League

West Ham vs Arsenal

Monday 09 December

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Red Bull Salzburg vs Liverpool

Tuesday 10 December

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Champions League

Chelsea vs Lille

Tuesday 10 December

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Dinamo Zagreb vs Man City

Wednesday 11 December

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Champions League

Bayern Munich vs Tottenham

Wednesday 11 December

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Europa League

Standard vs Arsenal

Thursday 12 December

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Europa League

CFR Cluj vs Celtic

Thursday 12 December

K.O. 17:55

UEFA Europa League

Man Utd vs AZ Alkmaar

Thursday 12 December

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Europa League

Wolves vs Besiktas

Thursday 12 December

K.O. 20:00

English Premier League

Liverpool vs Watford

Saturday 14 December

K.O. 12:30

European Champions Cup

Leinster vs Northampton Saints

Saturday 14 December

K.O. 17:15

English Premier League

Southampton vs West Ham

Saturday 14 December

K.O. 17:30

Boxing

Fight Night The Golden Contract

Saturday 14 December

K.O. 20:00

English Premier League

Man Utd vs Everton

Sunday 15 December

K.O. 14:00

English Premier League

Arsenal vs Man City

Sunday 15 December

K.O. 16:30

NFL

NFL Red Zone

Sunday 15 December

K.O. 18:00

English Premier League

C Palace vs Brighton

Monday 16 December

K.O. 20:00

English League Cup

Aston Villa vs Liverpool

Tuesday 17 December

K.O. 19:45

Scottish Premiership

Hearts vs Celtic

Wednesday 18 December

K.O. 19:45

English League Cup

Oxford Utd vs Man City

Wednesday 18 December

K.O. 19:45

Scottish Premiership

Hibernian vs Rangers

Friday 20 December

K.O. 19:45

English Premier League

Everton vs Arsenal

Saturday 21 December

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Man City vs Leicester

Saturday 21 December

K.O. 17:30

English Premier League

Watford vs Man Utd

Sunday 22 December

K.O. 14:00

English Premier League

Tottenham vs Chelsea

Sunday 22 December

K.O. 16:30

English Championship

Blackburn vs Wigan

Monday 23 December

K.O. 19:45

Scottish Premiership

Hearts vs Hibernian

Thursday 26 December

K.O. 12:30

English Championship

Brentford vs Swansea

Thursday 26 December

K.O. 15:00

Scottish Premiership

St Mirren vs Celtic

Thursday 26 December

K.O. 15:00

English Championship

Leeds vs Preston

Thursday 26 December

K.O. 17:15

Scottish Championship

Dundee Utd vs Dundee

Friday 27 December

K.O. 19:45

English Premier League

Brighton vs Bournemouth

Saturday 28 December

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Norwich vs Tottenham

Saturday 28 December

K.O. 17:30

English Premier League

Burnley vs Man Utd

Saturday 28 December

K.O. 19:45

Scottish Premiership

Celtic vs Rangers

Sunday 29 December

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Arsenal vs Chelsea

Sunday 29 December

K.O. 14:00

English Premier League

Liverpool vs Wolves

Sunday 29 December

K.O. 16:30

NFL

NFL Red Zone

Sunday 29 December

K.O. 18:00

English Championship

Derby vs Charlton

Monday 30 December

K.O. 19:45

English Championship

Millwall vs Luton

Wednesday 01 January

K.O. 12:45

English Championship

West Brom vs Leeds

Wednesday 01 January

K.O. 17:15

English Premier League

Arsenal vs Man Utd

Wednesday 01 January

K.O. 20:00

English Championship

Swansea vs Charlton

Thursday 02 January

K.O. 19:45

English Championship

Derby vs Barnsley

Thursday 02 January

K.O. 19:45

English Premier League

Liverpool vs Sheff Utd

Thursday 02 January

K.O. 20:00

English Premier League

C Palace vs Arsenal

Saturday 11 January

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Tottenham vs Liverpool

Saturday 11 January

K.O. 17:30

English Premier League

Bournemouth vs Watford

Sunday 12 January

K.O. 14:00

English Premier League

Aston Villa vs Man City

Sunday 12 January

K.O. 16:30

English Premier League

Watford vs Tottenham

Saturday 18 January

K.O. 12:30

English Premier League

Newcastle vs Chelsea

Saturday 18 January

K.O. 17:30

English Premier League

Burnley vs Leicester

Sunday 19 January

K.O. 14:00

English Premier League

Liverpool vs Man Utd

Sunday 19 January

K.O. 16:30

English Premier League

Sheff Utd vs Man City

Tuesday 21 January

K.O. 19:30

English Premier League

Chelsea vs Arsenal

Tuesday 21 January

K.O. 20:15

English Premier League

Leicester vs West Ham

Wednesday 22 January

K.O. 19:30

English Premier League

Man Utd vs Burnley

Wednesday 22 January

K.O. 20:15

English Premier League

Wolves vs Liverpool

Thursday 23 January

K.O. 20:00

English Super League

St. Helens vs Salford Red Devils

Friday 31 January

K.O. 19:45

Six Nations (M)

Wales vs Italy

Saturday 01 February

K.O. 14:15

Six Nations (M)

Ireland vs Scotland

Saturday 01 February

K.O. 16:45

English Super League

Toronto Wolfpack vs Castleford Tigers

Sunday 02 February

K.O. 14:30

Six Nations (M)

France vs England

Sunday 02 February

K.O. 15:00

English Super League

Leeds Rhinos vs Hull FC

Sunday 02 February

K.O. 16:45

Six Nations (M)

Ireland vs Wales

Saturday 08 February

K.O. 14:15

Six Nations (M)

Scotland vs England

Saturday 08 February

K.O. 16:45

Six Nations (M)

France vs Italy

Sunday 09 February

K.O. 15:00

Six Nations (M)

Italy vs Scotland

Saturday 22 February

K.O. 14:15

Six Nations (M)

Wales vs France

Saturday 22 February

K.O. 16:45

Six Nations (M)

England vs Ireland

Sunday 23 February

K.O. 15:00

Six Nations (M)

Ireland vs Italy

Saturday 07 March

K.O. 14:15

Six Nations (M)

England vs Wales

Saturday 07 March

K.O. 16:45

Six Nations (M)

Scotland vs France

Sunday 08 March

K.O. 15:00

Six Nations (M)

Wales vs Scotland

Saturday 14 March

K.O. 14:15

Six Nations (M)

Italy vs England

Saturday 14 March

K.O. 16:45

Six Nations (M)

France vs Ireland

Saturday 14 March

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Europa League

TBC vs TBC

Wednesday 27 May

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

TBC vs TBC

Saturday 30 May

K.O. 20:00

Come and join us at rileys,
your home for sport!

Offers

Groups

Live Sport

Students

Food & Drink