0207 9300 393

Join us on 22nd December for our Christmas Comedy Show in association with Kempinska Jongleurs Comedy. To Book tickets for this event at the great Launch Price of £15 each CLICK HERE

THE BEST PLACE FOR SPORTS IN LONDON

Formally known as The Sports Cafe, and based in the heart of London’s theatre land, Rileys Sports Bar Haymarket is packed full to the brim with fantastic entertainment for all.

With 34 screens showing more than 70 sports channels, pool & ping pong tables, 4 bars – including a special VIP bar, DJ nights, a restaurant and room for almost 600 people, there’s something for everyone to enjoy.

Primer Sports sky sports BT sports
German Division 1

Bayern Munich vs FC Koln

Wednesday 13 December

K.O. 19:30

German Division 1

Schalke vs Augsburg

Wednesday 13 December

K.O. 19:30

Scottish Premier

Hibernian vs Rangers

Wednesday 13 December

K.O. 19:45

English Premiership

West Ham vs Arsenal

Wednesday 13 December

K.O. 20:00

PDC World Championship

Steve Beaton vs William O'Connor

Thursday 14 December

K.O. 19:00

PDC World Championship

World Darts Championship 2018

Thursday 14 December

K.O. 19:00

Dutch Division 1

Ajax vs Excelsior

Thursday 14 December

K.O. 19:45

PDC World Championship

James Wilson vs Krzysztof Ratajski

Thursday 14 December

K.O. 20:00

PDC World Championship

Michael van Gerwen vs Christian Kist

Thursday 14 December

K.O. 21:00

PDC World Championship

Gerwyn Price vs Ted Evetts

Thursday 14 December

K.O. 22:00

PDC World Championship

World Darts Championship 2018

Friday 15 December

K.O. 19:00

PDC World Championship

Seigo Asada vs Gordon Mathers

Friday 15 December

K.O. 19:00

German Division 1

Mgladbach vs Hamburg

Friday 15 December

K.O. 19:30

European Champions Cup

Ulster vs Harlequins

Friday 15 December

K.O. 19:45

English Championship

Sheff Wed vs Wolves

Friday 15 December

K.O. 19:45

PDC World Championship

Stephen Bunting vs Dimitri van den Bergh

Friday 15 December

K.O. 20:00

PDC World Championship

Phil Taylor vs Chris Dobey

Friday 15 December

K.O. 21:00

PDC World Championship

Rob Cross vs TBC

Friday 15 December

K.O. 22:00

PDC World Championship

Brendan Dolan vs Alan Ljubic

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 12:30

Scottish Premier

Aberdeen vs Hibernian

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 12:30

English Premiership

Leicester vs C Palace

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 12:30

European Champions Cup

Benetton Treviso vs Llanelli Scarlets

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 13:00

European Champions Cup

Montpellier vs Glasgow Warriors

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 13:00

PDC World Championship

Benito van de Pas vs Steve West

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 13:30

PDC World Championship

Mervyn King vs Zoran Lerchbacher

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 14:30

PDC World Championship

Rob Thornton vs TBC

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 15:30

Italian Division 1

Torino vs Napoli

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 17:00

English Premiership

Man City vs Tottenham

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 17:30

English Championship

Cardiff vs Hull

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 17:30

European Champions Cup

Bath Rugby vs Toulon

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 17:30

PDC World Championship

Jeff Smith vs Luke Humphries

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 19:00

PDC World Championship

World Darts Championship 2018

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 19:00

PDC World Championship

Joe Cullen vs Jermaine Wattimena

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 20:00

European Challenge Cup

Lyon vs Toulouse

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 20:00

PDC World Championship

Jelle Klaasen vs Jan Dekker

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 21:00

NFL

Chicago Bears @ Detroit Lions

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 21:30

PDC World Championship

Gary Anderson vs TBC

Saturday 16 December

K.O. 22:00

Scottish Premier

Hearts vs Celtic

Sunday 17 December

K.O. 12:30

PDC World Championship

Kenny Neyens vs Jamie Lewis

Sunday 17 December

K.O. 12:30

PDC World Championship

World Darts Championship 2018

Sunday 17 December

K.O. 12:35

European Champions Cup

Wasps vs La Rochelle

Sunday 17 December

K.O. 13:00

PDC World Championship

Alan Norris vs Kim Viljanen

Sunday 17 December

K.O. 13:30

Italian Division 1

Bologna vs Juventus

Sunday 17 December

K.O. 14:00

English Premiership

West Brom vs Man Utd

Sunday 17 December

K.O. 14:15

PDC World Championship

Kyle Anderson vs Peter Jacques

Sunday 17 December

K.O. 14:30

European Challenge Cup

Cardiff Blues vs Sale Sharks

Sunday 17 December

K.O. 15:15

PDC World Championship

Jonny Clayton vs TBC

Sunday 17 December

K.O. 15:30

English Premiership

Bournemouth vs Liverpool

Sunday 17 December

K.O. 16:30

European Champions Cup

Leicester Tigers vs Munster

Sunday 17 December

K.O. 17:30

PDC World Championship

Willard Bruguier vs Cody Harris

Sunday 17 December

K.O. 19:00

PDC World Championship

James Wade vs Keegan Brown

Sunday 17 December

K.O. 20:00

PDC World Championship

Dave Chisnall vs Vincent van der Voort

Sunday 17 December

K.O. 21:00

PDC World Championship

Ian White vs TBC

Sunday 17 December

K.O. 22:00

PDC World Championship

Kai Fan Leung vs Paul Lim

Monday 18 December

K.O. 19:00

PDC World Championship

World Darts Championship 2018

Monday 18 December

K.O. 19:00

German Division 2

St Pauli vs Bochum

Monday 18 December

K.O. 19:30

Spanish Division 1

Malaga vs Betis

Monday 18 December

K.O. 20:00

English Premiership

Everton vs Swansea

Monday 18 December

K.O. 20:00

PDC World Championship

Mensur Suljovic vs Kevin Painter

Monday 18 December

K.O. 20:00

PDC World Championship

Daryl Gurney vs Ronny Huybrechts

Monday 18 December

K.O. 21:00

PDC World Championship

Mark Webster vs TBC

Monday 18 December

K.O. 22:00

German Cup

Paderborn vs Ingolstadt

Tuesday 19 December

K.O. 17:30

PDC World Championship

Aleksandr Oreshkin vs Kevin Munch

Tuesday 19 December

K.O. 19:00

PDC World Championship

World Darts Championship 2018

Tuesday 19 December

K.O. 19:00

English League Cup

Leicester vs Man City

Tuesday 19 December

K.O. 19:45

German Cup

Schalke vs FC Koln

Tuesday 19 December

K.O. 19:45

PDC World Championship

John Henderson vs Marko Kantele

Tuesday 19 December

K.O. 20:00

PDC World Championship

Raymond van Barneveld vs Richard North

Tuesday 19 December

K.O. 21:00

PDC World Championship

Adrian Lewis vs TBC

Tuesday 19 December

K.O. 22:00

PDC World Championship

World Darts Championship 2018

Wednesday 20 December

K.O. 19:00

PDC World Championship

Xiao Chen Zong vs Bernie Smith

Wednesday 20 December

K.O. 19:00

German Cup

Bayern Munich vs Dortmund

Wednesday 20 December

K.O. 19:45

German Cup

FC Heidenheim vs Eintracht Frankfurt

Wednesday 20 December

K.O. 19:45

PDC World Championship

Michael Smith vs Stephen Lennon

Wednesday 20 December

K.O. 20:00

English League Cup

Bristol City vs Man Utd

Wednesday 20 December

K.O. 20:00

Spanish Division 1

Sociedad vs Sevilla

Wednesday 20 December

K.O. 20:30

PDC World Championship

Simon Whitlock vs Martin Schindler

Wednesday 20 December

K.O. 21:00

PDC World Championship

Justin Pipe vs TBC

Wednesday 20 December

K.O. 22:00

German Division 1

TuS N-Lubbecke vs TSV GWD Minden

Thursday 21 December

K.O. 17:30

PDC World Championship

Cristo Reyes vs Antonio Alcinas

Thursday 21 December

K.O. 19:00

PDC World Championship

World Darts Championship 2018

Thursday 21 December

K.O. 19:00

German Division 1

TV Huttenberg vs SC DHfK Leipzig

Thursday 21 December

K.O. 19:30

PDC World Championship

Kim Huybrechts vs James Richardson

Thursday 21 December

K.O. 20:00

PDC World Championship

Darren Webster vs Devon Petersen

Thursday 21 December

K.O. 21:00

PDC World Championship

Peter Wright vs Diogo Portela

Thursday 21 December

K.O. 22:00

Twenty20 Internationals

India vs Sri Lanka 2nd T20

Friday 22 December

K.O. 13:30

Italian Division 1

Chievo vs Bologna

Friday 22 December

K.O. 17:00

US NCAAF Division 1-A

TBC vs TBC Bahamas Bowl

Friday 22 December

K.O. 17:30

Aviva Premiership

Worcester Warriors vs London Irish

Friday 22 December

K.O. 19:45

English Premiership

Arsenal vs Liverpool

Friday 22 December

K.O. 19:45

US NCAAF Division 1-A

TBC vs TBC Idaho Bowl

Friday 22 December

K.O. 21:00

Spanish Division 1

Real Madrid vs Barcelona

Saturday 23 December

K.O. 12:00

Scottish Premier

Kilmarnock vs Rangers

Saturday 23 December

K.O. 12:30

English Premiership

Everton vs Chelsea

Saturday 23 December

K.O. 12:30

Aviva Premiership

Northampton Saints vs Exeter Chiefs

Saturday 23 December

K.O. 15:00

Italian Division 1

AC Milan vs Atalanta

Saturday 23 December

K.O. 17:00

English Championship

Aston Villa vs Sheff Utd

Saturday 23 December

K.O. 17:30

English Premiership

Burnley vs Tottenham

Saturday 23 December

K.O. 17:30

PDC World Championship

World Darts Championship 2018

Saturday 23 December

K.O. 19:00

English Premiership

Leicester vs Man Utd

Saturday 23 December

K.O. 19:45

US NCAAF Division 1-A

TBC vs TBC Armed Forces Bowl

Saturday 23 December

K.O. 20:30

NFL

Indianapolis Colts @ Baltimore Ravens

Saturday 23 December

K.O. 21:30

English Premiership

Tottenham vs Southampton

Tuesday 26 December

K.O. 12:30

Scottish Premier

Dundee vs Celtic

Tuesday 26 December

K.O. 12:30

English Championship

Burton vs Leeds

Tuesday 26 December

K.O. 15:00

Guinness Pro14

Munster vs Leinster

Tuesday 26 December

K.O. 15:15

English Premiership

Liverpool vs Swansea

Tuesday 26 December

K.O. 17:30

Guinness Pro14

Llanelli Scarlets vs Ospreys

Tuesday 26 December

K.O. 17:35

US NCAAF Division 1-A

TBC vs TBC Heart of Dallas

Tuesday 26 December

K.O. 18:30

English Championship

Brentford vs Aston Villa

Tuesday 26 December

K.O. 19:30

US NCAAF Division 1-A

TBC vs TBC Independence Bowl

Wednesday 27 December

K.O. 18:30

PDC World Championship

World Darts Championship 2018

Wednesday 27 December

K.O. 19:00

English Premiership

Newcastle vs Man City

Wednesday 27 December

K.O. 19:45

Scottish Premier

Hearts vs Hibernian

Wednesday 27 December

K.O. 19:45

PDC World Championship

World Darts Championship 2018

Thursday 28 December

K.O. 19:00

English Premiership

C Palace vs Arsenal

Thursday 28 December

K.O. 20:00

PDC World Championship

World Darts Championship 2018

Friday 29 December

K.O. 12:30

US NCAAF Division 1-A

TBC vs TBC Belk Bowl

Friday 29 December

K.O. 18:00

Scottish Division 1

St Mirren vs Dundee Utd

Friday 29 December

K.O. 19:45

English Championship

Cardiff vs Preston

Friday 29 December

K.O. 19:45

Italian Division 1

Crotone vs Napoli

Friday 29 December

K.O. 19:45

Scottish Premier

Celtic vs Rangers

Saturday 30 December

K.O. 12:00

Guinness Pro12

Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh

Saturday 30 December

K.O. 15:15

US NCAAF Division 1-A

TBC vs TBC TaxSlayer Bowl

Saturday 30 December

K.O. 17:00

Italian Division 1

Inter vs Lazio

Saturday 30 December

K.O. 17:00

English Premiership

Man Utd vs Southampton

Saturday 30 December

K.O. 17:30

English Championship

Bristol City vs Wolves

Saturday 30 December

K.O. 17:30

US NCAAF Division 1-A

TBC vs TBC Liberty Bowl

Saturday 30 December

K.O. 18:15

PDC World Championship

World Darts Championship 2018

Saturday 30 December

K.O. 19:30

Italian Division 1

Verona vs Juventus

Saturday 30 December

K.O. 19:45

US NCAAF Division 1-A

TBC vs TBC Fiesta Bowl

Saturday 30 December

K.O. 21:00

English Premier League

C Palace vs Man City

Sunday 31 December

K.O. 12:00

Aviva Premiership

Exeter Chiefs vs Leicester Tigers

Sunday 31 December

K.O. 15:00

Guinness Pro12

Cardiff Blues vs Llanelli Scarlets

Sunday 31 December

K.O. 15:15

English Premier League

West Brom vs Arsenal

Sunday 31 December

K.O. 16:30

PDC World Championship

World Darts Championship 2018

Sunday 31 December

K.O. 19:00

NHL

Vegas Golden Knights vs Toronto Maple Leafs

Sunday 31 December

K.O. 20:30

NBA

Washington Wizards vs Chicago Bulls

Sunday 31 December

K.O. 20:35

English Championship

Leeds vs Nottm Forest

Monday 01 January

K.O. 15:00

English Premier League

Swansea vs Tottenham

Tuesday 02 January

K.O. 19:45

English Premier League

Arsenal vs Chelsea

Wednesday 03 January

K.O. 19:45

English Premiership

Tottenham vs West Ham

Thursday 04 January

K.O. 20:00

Six Nations

Wales vs Scotland

Saturday 03 February

K.O. 14:15

Six Nations

France vs Ireland

Saturday 03 February

K.O. 16:45

Six Nations

Italy vs England

Sunday 04 February

K.O. 15:00

Six Nations

Ireland vs Italy

Saturday 10 February

K.O. 14:15

Six Nations

England vs Wales

Saturday 10 February

K.O. 16:45

Six Nations

Scotland vs France

Sunday 11 February

K.O. 15:00

Six Nations

France vs Italy

Friday 23 February

K.O. 20:00

Six Nations

Ireland vs Wales

Saturday 24 February

K.O. 14:15

Six Nations

Scotland vs England

Saturday 24 February

K.O. 16:45

Six Nations

Ireland vs Scotland

Saturday 10 March

K.O. 14:15

Six Nations

France vs England

Saturday 10 March

K.O. 16:45

Six Nations

Wales vs Italy

Sunday 11 March

K.O. 15:00

Six Nations

Italy vs Scotland

Saturday 17 March

K.O. 12:30

Six Nations

England vs Ireland

Saturday 17 March

K.O. 14:45

Six Nations

Wales vs France

Saturday 17 March

K.O. 17:00