0121 6666811

Make a booking

Rileys Birmingham

Birmingham's Number One For Sport

Welcome to Rileys – Birmingham's home for sport! We pride ourselves on having the best cue sports facilities in the second-city as well as darts lanes, table tennis, plenty of TV screens and a fanzone for the big games you won’t want to miss, including all live televised matches from all the local clubs such as Aston Villa, Birmingham City & West Brom. Located in the town centre, we are your number one place to play snooker & pool and the perfect environment for fun with your mates!

Based in the city centre within easy reach of all major transport links, we are only a 5 minute walk from New Street train station.

With our 3-metre HD screen, comfy seats and great offers at the bar it’s the only place to be on match day.

We can also cater for large groups and regularly host stag parties, team building events and corporate events.

 

sky sports BT sports
FIFA World Cup

Portugal vs Morocco

Wednesday 20 June

K.O. 13:00

FIFA World Cup

Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia

Wednesday 20 June

K.O. 16:00

FIFA World Cup

Iran vs Spain

Wednesday 20 June

K.O. 19:00

FIFA World Cup

Denmark vs Australia

Thursday 21 June

K.O. 13:00

One Day Internationals

England vs Australia 4th ODI

Thursday 21 June

K.O. 14:00

FIFA World Cup

France vs Peru

Thursday 21 June

K.O. 16:00

FIFA World Cup

Argentina vs Croatia

Thursday 21 June

K.O. 19:00

FIFA World Cup

Brazil vs Costa Rica

Friday 22 June

K.O. 13:00

F1

French Grand Prix - Practice 2

Friday 22 June

K.O. 15:00

FIFA World Cup

Nigeria vs Iceland

Friday 22 June

K.O. 16:00

FIFA World Cup

Serbia vs Switzerland

Friday 22 June

K.O. 19:00

F1

French Grand Prix - Practice 3

Saturday 23 June

K.O. 12:00

FIFA World Cup

Belgium vs Tunisia

Saturday 23 June

K.O. 13:00

F1

French Grand Prix - Qualifying

Saturday 23 June

K.O. 15:00

FIFA World Cup

South Korea vs Mexico

Saturday 23 June

K.O. 16:00

International

South Africa vs England

Saturday 23 June

K.O. 16:05

FIFA World Cup

Germany vs Sweden

Saturday 23 June

K.O. 19:00

Boxing

Garcia vs Murray

Saturday 23 June

K.O. 20:30

US Major League Soccer

Philadelphia vs Vancouver Whitecaps

Saturday 23 June

K.O. 22:00

One Day Internationals

England vs Australia 5th ODI

Sunday 24 June

K.O. 12:00

FIFA World Cup

England vs Panama

Sunday 24 June

K.O. 13:00

F1

French Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 24 June

K.O. 15:10

FIFA World Cup

Japan vs Senegal

Sunday 24 June

K.O. 16:00

FIFA World Cup

Poland vs Colombia

Sunday 24 June

K.O. 19:00

US Major League Soccer

Atlanta Utd vs Portland Timbers

Sunday 24 June

K.O. 21:30

FIFA World Cup

Uruguay vs Russia

Monday 25 June

K.O. 15:00

FIFA World Cup

Saudi Arabia vs Egypt

Monday 25 June

K.O. 15:00

FIFA World Cup

Spain vs Morocco

Monday 25 June

K.O. 19:00

FIFA World Cup

Iran vs Portugal

Monday 25 June

K.O. 19:00

FIFA World Cup

Denmark vs France

Tuesday 26 June

K.O. 15:00

FIFA World Cup

Australia vs Peru

Tuesday 26 June

K.O. 15:00

FIFA World Cup

Nigeria vs Argentina

Tuesday 26 June

K.O. 19:00

FIFA World Cup

Iceland vs Croatia

Tuesday 26 June

K.O. 19:00

FIFA World Cup

Mexico vs Sweden

Wednesday 27 June

K.O. 15:00

FIFA World Cup

South Korea vs Germany

Wednesday 27 June

K.O. 15:00

FIFA World Cup

Switzerland vs Costa Rica

Wednesday 27 June

K.O. 19:00

FIFA World Cup

Serbia vs Brazil

Wednesday 27 June

K.O. 19:00

FIFA World Cup

Senegal vs Colombia

Thursday 28 June

K.O. 15:00

FIFA World Cup

Japan vs Poland

Thursday 28 June

K.O. 15:00

FIFA World Cup

Panama vs Tunisia

Thursday 28 June

K.O. 19:00

FIFA World Cup

England vs Belgium

Thursday 28 June

K.O. 19:00

F1

Austrian Grand Prix - Qualifying

Saturday 30 June

K.O. 14:00

FIFA World Cup

TBC vs TBC

Saturday 30 June

K.O. 19:00

Boxing

Michael Conlan vs TBC

Saturday 30 June

K.O. 21:00

US Major League Soccer

Seattle vs Portland Timbers

Saturday 30 June

K.O. 21:30

F1

Austrian Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 01 July

K.O. 14:10

FIFA World Cup

TBC vs TBC

Sunday 01 July

K.O. 15:00

FIFA World Cup

TBC vs TBC

Sunday 01 July

K.O. 19:00

US Major League Soccer

Toronto FC vs New York Red Bulls

Sunday 01 July

K.O. 21:30

FIFA World Cup

TBC vs TBC

Monday 02 July

K.O. 15:00

FIFA World Cup

TBC vs TBC

Tuesday 03 July

K.O. 19:00

F1

British Grand Prix - Practice 2

Friday 06 July

K.O. 14:00

FIFA World Cup

TBC vs TBC QF 1

Friday 06 July

K.O. 15:00

FIFA World Cup

TBC vs TBC QF 2

Friday 06 July

K.O. 19:00

F1

British Grand Prix - Qualifying

Saturday 07 July

K.O. 14:00

FIFA World Cup

TBC vs TBC QF 3

Saturday 07 July

K.O. 15:00

FIFA World Cup

TBC vs TBC QF 4

Saturday 07 July

K.O. 19:00

US Major League Soccer

Los Angeles FC vs Orlando City

Saturday 07 July

K.O. 21:30

Wimbledon

Wimbledon 2018

Sunday 08 July

K.O. 10:00

F1

British Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 08 July

K.O. 14:10

Wimbledon

Wimbledon 2018

Monday 09 July

K.O. 10:00

Wimbledon

Wimbledon 2018

Tuesday 10 July

K.O. 10:00

Wimbledon

Wimbledon 2018

Wednesday 11 July

K.O. 10:00

Wimbledon

Wimbledon 2018

Thursday 12 July

K.O. 10:00

Wimbledon

Wimbledon 2018

Friday 13 July

K.O. 10:00

Scottish League Cup

Kilmarnock vs St Mirren

Friday 13 July

K.O. 19:45

Wimbledon

Wimbledon 2018

Saturday 14 July

K.O. 10:00

FIFA World Cup

TBC vs TBC 3rd Place Play-Off

Saturday 14 July

K.O. 15:00

Boxing

Tyron Zeuge vs Rocky Fielding

Saturday 14 July

K.O. 21:00

Boxing

Pacquiao vs Matthysse

Saturday 14 July

K.O. 21:00

Wimbledon

Wimbledon 2018

Sunday 15 July

K.O. 10:00

FIFA World Cup

TBC vs TBC

Sunday 15 July

K.O. 16:00

US Major League Soccer

Atlanta Utd vs Seattle

Sunday 15 July

K.O. 19:00