01224 591542

Make a booking

RILEYS ABERDEEN

Aberdeen's Number One For Sport

Welcome to Rileys – Aberdeen’s home for sport! We pride ourselves on having the best cue sports facilities in Aberdeenshire as well as darts lanes, table tennis, plenty of TV screens and a fanzone for the big games you won’t want to miss, including all the Don’s live televised matches. Located in the town centre, we are your number one place to play snooker, pool and the perfect environment for fun with your mates!

Your Home for The Dons

We show every televised Aberdeen FC match live on our three-metre screen. If it's on the box, it's on the big screen at Rileys. Check out the Live Sport tab below.

Come On You Dons!

sky sports BT sports
Scottish Premier

Rangers vs Celtic

Saturday 23 September

K.O. 12:00

English Premiership

West Ham vs Tottenham

Saturday 23 September

K.O. 12:30

English Championship

Aston Villa vs Nottm Forest

Saturday 23 September

K.O. 17:30

English Premiership

Leicester vs Liverpool

Saturday 23 September

K.O. 17:30

Spanish Division 1

Girona vs Barcelona

Saturday 23 September

K.O. 19:45

US Major League Soccer

New England vs Toronto FC

Saturday 23 September

K.O. 22:00

Italian Division 1

Sampdoria vs AC Milan

Sunday 24 September

K.O. 11:30

Scottish Premier

Motherwell vs Aberdeen

Sunday 24 September

K.O. 12:15

English Championship

Sheff Wed vs Sheff Utd

Sunday 24 September

K.O. 13:15

NFL

Baltimore Ravens @ Jacksonville Jaguars

Sunday 24 September

K.O. 14:30

English Premiership

Brighton vs Newcastle

Sunday 24 September

K.O. 16:00

NFL

New York Giants @ Philadelphia Eagles

Sunday 24 September

K.O. 18:00

US Major League Soccer

Atlanta Utd vs Montreal Impact

Sunday 24 September

K.O. 22:00

English Premiership

Arsenal vs West Brom

Monday 25 September

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

Man City vs Shakhtar

Tuesday 26 September

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Champions League

APOEL vs Tottenham

Tuesday 26 September

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Champions League

Spartak Moscow vs Liverpool

Tuesday 26 September

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Champions League

Atletico Madrid vs Chelsea

Wednesday 27 September

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Champions League

Anderlecht vs Celtic

Wednesday 27 September

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Champions League

CSKA Moscow vs Man Utd

Wednesday 27 September

K.O. 19:45

English Championship

QPR vs Fulham

Friday 29 September

K.O. 19:45

Scottish Premier

Hamilton vs Rangers

Friday 29 September

K.O. 19:45

English Premiership

Huddersfield vs Tottenham

Saturday 30 September

K.O. 12:30

English Premiership

Chelsea vs Man City

Saturday 30 September

K.O. 17:30

English Championship

Reading vs Norwich

Saturday 30 September

K.O. 17:30

Boxing

Paul Butler vs Stuart Hall

Saturday 30 September

K.O. 19:00

Boxing

Rocky Fielding vs David Brophy

Saturday 30 September

K.O. 20:00

English Premiership

Arsenal vs Brighton

Sunday 01 October

K.O. 12:00

English Championship

Sheff Wed vs Leeds

Sunday 01 October

K.O. 12:15

English Premiership

Everton vs Burnley

Sunday 01 October

K.O. 14:15

English Premiership

Newcastle vs Liverpool

Sunday 01 October

K.O. 16:30

English Vanarama Premier

Tranmere vs Leyton Orient

Wednesday 04 October

K.O. 19:45

World Cup Qualifying

England vs Slovenia

Thursday 05 October

K.O. 19:45

World Cup Qualifying

Scotland vs Slovakia

Thursday 05 October

K.O. 19:45

World Cup Qualifying

Georgia vs Wales

Friday 06 October

K.O. 17:00

World Cup Qualifying

Rep of Ireland vs Moldova

Friday 06 October

K.O. 19:45

English Division Two

Barnet vs Coventry

Saturday 07 October

K.O. 12:30

Boxing

Anthony Crolla vs Ricky Burns

Saturday 07 October

K.O. 22:00

English Division One

Gillingham vs Portsmouth

Sunday 08 October

K.O. 14:30

World Cup Qualifying

Lithuania vs England

Sunday 08 October

K.O. 17:00

World Cup Qualifying

Slovenia vs Scotland

Sunday 08 October

K.O. 17:00

World Cup Qualifying

Wales vs Rep of Ireland

Monday 09 October

K.O. 19:45

Scottish Premier

St Johnstone vs Rangers

Friday 13 October

K.O. 19:45

English Premiership

Liverpool vs Man Utd

Saturday 14 October

K.O. 12:30

English Premiership

Watford vs Arsenal

Saturday 14 October

K.O. 17:30

English Championship

Wolves vs Aston Villa

Saturday 14 October

K.O. 17:30

English Championship

Derby vs Nottm Forest

Sunday 15 October

K.O. 13:15

English Premiership

Southampton vs Newcastle

Sunday 15 October

K.O. 16:00

English Premiership

Leicester vs West Brom

Monday 16 October

K.O. 20:00

UEFA Champions League

NK Maribor vs Liverpool

Tuesday 17 October

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Champions League

Real Madrid vs Tottenham

Tuesday 17 October

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Champions League

Man City vs Napoli

Tuesday 17 October

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Champions League

Chelsea vs Roma

Wednesday 18 October

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Champions League

Benfica vs Man Utd

Wednesday 18 October

K.O. 19:45

UEFA Champions League

Bayern Munich vs Celtic

Wednesday 18 October

K.O. 19:45

Boxing

Anthony Joshua vs Kubrat Pulev

Saturday 28 October

K.O. 22:00

International

England vs Argentina

Saturday 11 November

K.O. 15:00

International

England vs Australia

Saturday 18 November

K.O. 15:00

NFL

Tampa Bay Buccaneers @ Miami Dolphins

Sunday 19 November

K.O. 18:00

International

England vs Samoa

Saturday 25 November

K.O. 15:00

Come and join us at Rileys Aberdeen, your home for sport!

Read Our Blog

Follow Rileys Aberdeen on Twitter

Latest Blog Posts