Live Sport at Rileys

Make a booking

Rileys are Your Home for Live Sport

We offer you the best live sport experience across our multiple TV screens which covers a whole range of sports from across the world.

Our fanzones are the place to be for all the big occasions; complete with comfortable seating, tables for your tipple and a huge three-metre screen to boot. We show football, boxing, cricket, NFL and any sporting event that’s live on TV - that includes both Sky Sports and BT Sport.

Check out our listings below for what live sport is coming up at Rileys.

British Racing

York

Wednesday 23 August

K.O. 13:55

UEFA Champions League

Liverpool vs Hoffenheim

Wednesday 23 August

K.O. 19:45

English League Cup

Cheltenham vs West Ham

Wednesday 23 August

K.O. 19:45

British Racing

York

Thursday 24 August

K.O. 13:55

F1

Belgian Grand Prix - Practice 2

Friday 25 August

K.O. 13:00

British Racing

York

Friday 25 August

K.O. 13:55

German Division 1

FC Koln vs Hamburg

Friday 25 August

K.O. 19:30

English Championship

Hull vs Bolton

Friday 25 August

K.O. 19:45

English Championship

Bristol City vs Aston Villa

Friday 25 August

K.O. 19:45

English Premiership

Bournemouth vs Man City

Saturday 26 August

K.O. 12:30

English Premiership

Man Utd vs Leicester

Saturday 26 August

K.O. 17:30

English Championship

Nottm Forest vs Leeds

Saturday 26 August

K.O. 17:30

Italian Division 1

Roma vs Inter

Saturday 26 August

K.O. 19:45

Spanish Division 1

Las Palmas vs Atletico Madrid

Saturday 26 August

K.O. 21:15

Boxing

Floyd Mayweather vs Conor McGregor

Sunday 27 August

K.O. 03:00

Scottish Premier

Dundee vs Hibernian

Sunday 27 August

K.O. 12:30

F1

Belgian Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 27 August

K.O. 13:00

English Premiership

West Brom vs Stoke

Sunday 27 August

K.O. 13:30

Scottish Premier

Ross Co vs Rangers

Sunday 27 August

K.O. 15:00

English Premiership

Liverpool vs Arsenal

Sunday 27 August

K.O. 16:00

Spanish Division 1

Eibar vs Athletic Bilbao

Sunday 27 August

K.O. 17:15

Spanish Division 1

Getafe vs Sevilla

Sunday 27 August

K.O. 19:15

Spanish Division 1

Real Madrid vs Valencia

Sunday 27 August

K.O. 21:15

German Division 2

Kaiserslautern vs Braunschweig

Monday 28 August

K.O. 19:30

English Vanarama Premier

AFC Fylde vs Barrow

Monday 28 August

K.O. 19:45

Test Matches

England vs West Indies 2nd test

Tuesday 29 August

K.O. 11:00

World Cup Qualifying

France vs Netherlands

Thursday 31 August

K.O. 19:45

F1

Italian Grand Prix - Practice 2

Friday 01 September

K.O. 13:00

World Cup Qualifying

Nigeria vs Cameroon

Friday 01 September

K.O. 17:00

World Cup Qualifying

Malta vs England

Friday 01 September

K.O. 19:45

World Cup Qualifying

Lithuania vs Scotland

Friday 01 September

K.O. 19:45

English Division One

Bradford vs Bristol Rovers

Saturday 02 September

K.O. 12:30

F1

Italian Grand Prix - Qualifying

Saturday 02 September

K.O. 13:00

World Cup Qualifying

Georgia vs Rep of Ireland

Saturday 02 September

K.O. 17:00

World Cup Qualifying

Wales vs Austria

Saturday 02 September

K.O. 19:45

World Cup Qualifying

Spain vs Italy

Saturday 02 September

K.O. 19:45

English Division One

Blackburn vs Fleetwood Town

Sunday 03 September

K.O. 12:15

F1

Italian Grand Prix - Race

Sunday 03 September

K.O. 13:00

English Division One

Portsmouth vs Rotherham

Sunday 03 September

K.O. 14:30

World Cup Qualifying

Netherlands vs Bulgaria

Sunday 03 September

K.O. 17:00

World Cup Qualifying

France vs Luxembourg

Sunday 03 September

K.O. 19:45

World Cup Qualifying

England vs Slovakia

Monday 04 September

K.O. 19:45

World Cup Qualifying

Moldova vs Wales

Tuesday 05 September

K.O. 19:45

English Championship

Derby vs Hull

Friday 08 September

K.O. 19:45

Scottish Premier

Hamilton vs Celtic

Friday 08 September

K.O. 19:45

English Premiership

Man City vs Liverpool

Saturday 09 September

K.O. 12:30

English Championship

Sheff Wed vs Nottm Forest

Saturday 09 September

K.O. 17:30

English Premiership

Stoke vs Man Utd

Saturday 09 September

K.O. 17:30

English Premiership

Burnley vs C Palace

Sunday 10 September

K.O. 13:30

English Premiership

Swansea vs Newcastle

Sunday 10 September

K.O. 16:00

English Premiership

West Ham vs Huddersfield

Monday 11 September

K.O. 20:00

English Premiership

Bournemouth vs Brighton

Friday 15 September

K.O. 20:00

English Premiership

C Palace vs Southampton

Saturday 16 September

K.O. 12:30

English Premiership

Tottenham vs Swansea

Saturday 16 September

K.O. 17:30

English Premiership

Chelsea vs Arsenal

Sunday 17 September

K.O. 13:30

English Premiership

Man Utd vs Everton

Sunday 17 September

K.O. 16:00

English Premiership

West Ham vs Tottenham

Saturday 23 September

K.O. 12:30

English Premiership

Leicester vs Liverpool

Saturday 23 September

K.O. 17:30

English Premiership

Brighton vs Newcastle

Sunday 24 September

K.O. 16:00

English Premiership

Arsenal vs West Brom

Monday 25 September

K.O. 20:00

English Premiership

Huddersfield vs Tottenham

Saturday 30 September

K.O. 12:30

English Premiership

Chelsea vs Man City

Saturday 30 September

K.O. 17:30

English Premiership

Arsenal vs Brighton

Sunday 01 October

K.O. 12:00

English Premiership

Everton vs Burnley

Sunday 01 October

K.O. 14:15

English Premiership

Newcastle vs Liverpool

Sunday 01 October

K.O. 16:30

Come and join us at rileys,
your home for sport!

Offers

Groups

Live Sport

Students

Food & Drink